Patch notes
Every update, newest first. 113 so far.
- 9.7Hotfix 9.7: Major Fixes for Pets, NPCs & StabilityFeb 24, 2026I’ve been listening closely to your feedback on Discord and in the Steam Discussions bug reports, and have been working hard to clean up even more bugs. This ho...
- 9.6Hotfix Update 9.6: Under The HoodFeb 22, 2026Cornucopia - Hotfix v9.6...
- 9.4Hotfix Update: 9.4 - Pets falling out of bounds, Crashes & Other FixesFeb 20, 2026Cornucopia Hotfix 9.4...
- 9.5Hot Fix 9.5: Steam Deck & Controller FixFeb 20, 2026Fixed an issue where Steam Deck and gamepad controls would stop working....
- 9.3Major Update 9.3 - Heart Events and 50+ Story Arcs!Feb 14, 2026Major Update 9.3 - Heart Events! ❤️...
- 9.2Hotfix Update: 9.2Dec 8, 2025Cornucopia Hotfix 9.2...
- 9.1Hotfix Update: 9.1Dec 1, 2025Cornucopia Hotfix 9.1...
- 9.0Major Update 9.0 - New Perspectives!Nov 30, 2025Major Update 9.0 - New Perspectives!...
- 8.7Major Update 8.7 – Run Mode, UI Upgrades, Chopper Blocks + Munger Tribute 🐾Jun 20, 2025We just got back from running our very first big game booth in Canada at Game Con in Edmonton. It was an amazing event and met lots of cool people!...
- 8.6Hotfix 8.6: Racing, Quest, and Keybinding FixesJun 18, 2025🔧 Bug Fixes & Improvements:...
- 8.58.5 - HotfixesJun 15, 2025Hot-fixed Cutscenes not triggering with the last silent update. If you still experience any problems please contact me on discord either private message or ea-b...
- 8.4Update 8.4: Small Fixes, Big Steps Toward the Chinese UpdateMay 25, 2025While grinding through 16-hour days to build the Chinese Language Improvement Update, I couldn’t help fixing a few other things along the way - some intentional...
- 8.3Update 8.3: I'm Back! Controller Fixes, Wyatt Redesign, Bull Riding + More ❤️May 19, 2025It’s been a while since my last update. I moved cities, bought a new house, experienced some interesting new hobbies, and exhibited Cornucopia at PAX EAST in Bo...
- 8.2Hotfix 8.2: Bug FixesJan 3, 2025Snowball Battle Arcade Game Fix Hitting Ogres or Skeletons in Santa hats awards you with 5 extra seconds. Now, doing this no longer breaks the game. Hooray!...
- 8.1❄️ Update 8.1: A Frosty Festival of Fun ❄️Dec 21, 2024☃️ Snow-Kissed Surprises Are Here! 🎁...
- 8.0Hotfix 8.0: Bug FixesNov 22, 2024Fixed a bug that allowed players to open the settings menu while racing their pet, leading to issues with saving, loading, and even losing the pet. 🐾...
- 7.9🎃 Update 7.9: Slime Pets & The Pumpkin Festival 🎃Oct 28, 2024🎃🕯️ Trick or Treat! 🍂 Get ready for a spooktacular Halloween season with our eerie and exciting new update! Adorable Slime Pets have arrived, and we’re bring...
- 7.8Hotfix 7.8: Bug FixesOct 10, 2024Bug Fixed: Fixed babies, toddlers, and children sprites being low resolution....
- 7.7Update 7.7: ✊📝✂️ Rock, Paper, Scissors and 🐴🌈 Colorful HorsesOct 9, 2024Howdy, folks! 🌾 I’ve got some fun new updates to share! Now you can challenge your favorite NPCs to a game of Rock-Paper-Scissors, check out the fresh colors f...
- 7.6Hotfix 7.6: Bug FixesOct 7, 2024Bug Fix: Fixed an issue where using the middle mouse scroll didn’t wrap around to the rightmost/end hotbar slot for keyboard and mouse controls....
